* User Info

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Recent Posts

Re: Migration to SMFNew by SMFNew
[October 31, 2019, 08:42:32 am]


Re: Migration to SMFNew by Phil Harvey
[October 31, 2019, 08:09:38 am]


Re: Migration to SMFNew by SMFNew
[October 30, 2019, 09:32:04 pm]


Re: Migration to SMFNew by Phil Harvey
[October 30, 2019, 02:32:17 pm]


Re: Migration to SMFNew by SMFNew
[October 30, 2019, 01:09:30 pm]


Re: Migration to SMFNew by Phil Harvey
[October 30, 2019, 01:05:34 pm]


Re: Migration to SMFNew by SMFNew
[October 30, 2019, 01:01:30 pm]


Re: Migration to SMFNew by Phil Harvey
[October 30, 2019, 12:56:28 pm]


Re: Migration to SMFNew by SMFNew
[October 30, 2019, 12:31:31 pm]


Re: Migration to SMFNew by Phil Harvey
[October 30, 2019, 12:02:27 pm]

* Poll

  • Have you noticed better loading times?
  • Dot YES! My forum loads instantly!
  • 53 (33%)
  • Dot I have much better loading times
  • 20 (12%)
  • Dot I have noticed my forum loads a tiny bit faster than before
  • 22 (13%)
  • Dot I have not noticed any changes
  • 64 (40%)
  • Total Members Voted: 150
  • View Topic

* Twitter

Keep up to date with SMFNew by following us on twitter!

Author Topic: Arcade not working  (Read 588 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline stupidmaritimer

  • Member
  • Posts: 58
  • Reputation: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Arcade not working
« on: April 19, 2009, 03:50:09 pm »
I have my arcade enabled, yet nobody is able to use it. I had one of my members tell me that it won't allow them access to the arcade. What could be wrong?

http://www.gamersarewe.smfnew.com

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


Offline Cheese

  • Member
  • Posts: 122
  • Reputation: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Arcade not working
« Reply #1 on: April 19, 2009, 03:55:20 pm »
This has happened to me before.  There are two things you should check.

First, go to Admin > Arcade Admin > Settings > Permission Mode > None

Next, go to Admin > Members > Permissions, and click on the membergroup you'd like to edit, and then check the boxes to allow the Arcade.

Hope that helps!

Offline Matt

  • Friends
  • Posts: 5280
  • Reputation: +51/-5
    • View Profile
    • http://www.smfnew.com
Arcade not working
« Reply #2 on: April 26, 2009, 07:51:51 am »
Has this issue been resolved?

Thanks.
Matt WT - Doesn't answer support PM's

Offline stupidmaritimer

  • Member
  • Posts: 58
  • Reputation: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Arcade not working
« Reply #3 on: April 27, 2009, 06:47:24 pm »
Yeah, it has been resolved. Thanks, Cheese. :3